NÄYTTELYTULOKSIA - SHOW RESULTS - AUSSTELLUNGSRESULTATE

Amante's offspring in other countries
Amante's-kasvatteja muissa maissa

GIC Amante's Ermelinda, female, brown mackerel tabby (Hulda)
ruskeatiikeri, naaras, SIB n 23
born/synt. 17.05.2004
 Owner/omistaja: Kristin Karlsson, Sweden
Home page of Zaroya's cattery

FIN*Amante's Ermelinda aka Hulda - Best BIV Siberian Cat in SVERAK 2005 - Best kitten/youngster 2005 of Swedish Siberian Cat Club  "Sällskapet Sibirisk Katt" Owner: Kristin Karlsson  Foto: Åsa Petré

 

Siberian cat  Amante's Ermelinda aka Hulda - black mackerel tabby female - Best in Show on Feb. 26, 2005
Hulda  BIS-Junior 26.2.2005 in Arlanda, Sweden.  Grattis!!
Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
02.10.2004 Ex 1 (kittens class 12)  TP - Nom. Pictures Porvoo/Finland (Alfa Felis) Louis Coste (I)
04.12.2004 Ex 1 (kittens class 11) TP - Nom. Pictures Helsinki/Finland (POROK) Minna Krogh (DK)
05.02.2005 Ex 1 (kittens class 11)  Arlanda/Sweden Marie Westerlund (SE)
06.02.2005 Ex 1 (kittens class 11)  VP-BIV, TP - Nom. Arlanda/Sweden Maj-Britt Stein (FI)
26.02.2005 Ex 1 (kittens class 11)   KP - BIS Arlanda/Sweden Maud Olsen (SE)
13.03.2005 Ex 1 (kittens class 11)  VP-BIV , TP - Nom. Solna/Sweden Alexey Shchukin (RUS)
09.04.2005 CAC (open - avoin)  VP-BIV - TP-Nom. Västerås/Sweden Ulrika Olsson (SE) 
04.02.2006 CAC (open - avoin)  VP -BIV Stockholm/Sweden Annika Högberg (SE)
20.05.2006 CAC (open - avoin)  CHAMPION Upplands Väsby/Sweden Ulrika Olsson (SE) 
07.04.2007 CACIB (class 7) VP-BIV TP- NOM Märsta/Sweden Jörgen Jensen (S)
08.04.2007 CACIB (class 7) VP-BIV TP- NOM Märsta/Sweden Christina Kowalchuk (I)
05.04.2008 CACIB (class 7) TP- NOM INT. CHAMPION Oslo/Norway Gianfranco Mantovani (I)
06.04.2008 CAGCIB (class 5) Oslo/Norway Henry Hornell (N)
18.10.2008 CAGCIB (class 5) Stockholm/Sweden Marie Westerlund (S)
23.11.2008 CAC (IDP) Nyköping /Sweden Anna Rudakova
07.12.2008 CAGCIB (class 5) NOM Siberian Special Stockholm/Sweden Anne Köhn
01.02.2009 CAGCIB (class 5) Örebro/Sweden Raymond Alessandro Sartre (N)
18.04.2009 CAGCIB (class 5)VP-BIV Surahammar/Sweden Lena Nordström (S)
19.04.2009 CAGCIB (class 5)VP-BIV TP- NOM Surahammar/Sweden Annelie Persson (S)
27.11.2009 CAGCIB Stockholm/Sweden Sirpa Lindelöf (S)
28.11.2009 CAGCIB  GRAND INT. CHAMPION Stockholm/Sweden Raymond Saetre (NO)

KP = Kategorian paras, VSA= Kategorian paras vastakkainen sukupuoli TP = Tuomarin paras, VP=Värin (väriryhmän) paras
KM = Kunniamaininta (vain eurooppa/superemechampioneille  ja -premioreille) 
 BIS = Best In Show, BOX= Best Opposite Sex, Nom.= Nominated for Best In Show, BIV=Best In Variety

 

IC Amante's Graziosa, female, black mackerel tabby (Graziosa)
ruskeatiikeri naaras, SIB n 23
born/synt. 9.4.2006
 Owners/omistajat: Bozena & Michal Srebrzynscy, Poland,
Home page of Z Kufra Carycy cattery in Poland

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
10.02.2007 Ex 2 (class9) Warsawa/Poland M. Chadaj (PL)
03.03.2007 CAC (class 9) Opole/Poland Y. Roca-Folch (F)
04.03.2007 CAC (class 9) Opole/Poland I. Pruchniak (PL)
03.11.2007 CAC (class 9) CHAMPION Łódź/Poland M. Chadaj (PL)
04.11.2007 CACIB  (class 7) Łódź/Poland K. Rautio (FI)
16.12.2007 CACIB  (class7) Warsaw/Poland I. Pruchniak (PL)
19.01.2007 CACIB (class 7) IC Ostrava/CZ V. Saarela (FI)

 

Amante's Intrada, female, silver spotted tabby (Zina)
hopeatäplikäs, naaras, SIB ns 24
born/synt. 25.4.2007
 Owner/omistaja: Anne Solveig Berge, Norway
Home page of Sibinata cattery


Kuva/Photo: Anne Solveig Berge
Zina ja voittosaalis ensimmäisestä näyttelyviikonlopusta 22.-23.9.2007
Zina and her show "prey" during her first show weekend on Sept. 22. and 23. 2007

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
22.09.2007 Ex 1 (pennut - kittens) Molde/Norway Geir Edwardsen (N)
23.09.2007 Ex 1 (pennut - kittens) TP-NOM  KPP - BIS Molde/Norway Marie Westerlund (S)
15.03.2008 CAC (open class 9) Trondheim/Norway Berta Nemcova (CZ)
16.03.2008 CAC (open class 9) Trondheim/Norway Raymond Saetre (N)
       

 

CH FIN*Amante's Illusia, female, black mackerel tabby (Lucy)
ruskeatiikeri, naaras, SIB n 23
born/synt. 25.4.2007
Owned by
MissSib cattery, Belgium

Lucy at her first show in  Nieuwegein, Netherlands - Lucy ensimmäisessä näyttelyssään Hollannissa

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
18.11.2007 Ex 1 (class 11)  VP - BIV Nieuwegein/Netherlands A. Kurkowski (PL)
23.03.2008 CAC (open class 9) Arnhem/Netherlands Fabio Brambilla (I)
24.03.2008 CAC (open class 9) Arnhem/Netherlands Louis Coste (F)
21.12.2008 CAC (open class 9) CHAMPION Belgium  
08.03.2009 CACIB (class 7) Tienen/Belgium Dhr. A Woelm
       
       

 

Amante's Jäger of Sibaris, male, black mackerel tabby white (Jäger)
ruskeatiikerivalkoinen, uros, SIB n 09 23
born/synt. 29.5.2007
Owners Arina Kozyr, Alexander Kolesnikov,
Sibaris cattery, Russia

Jäger Suomen vierailullaan tammikuussa.2008
Jäger during his visit in Finland in January 2008
Jäger Paras nuori ( kaikki rodut) Podolsk, Venäjä 6.1.2008
Jäger Best Junior of All Breeds, Podols, Russia, Jan. 6, 2008


Jäger 1/2011

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
06.01.2008 Ex 1 Best Junior of All Breeds Podolsk/Russia (Leopold Club - WCF)  Inna Shustrova
19.01.2008 Ex 1 (nuoret - juniors) Helsinki/Finland (SUROK) Sirpa Lindelöf (S)
20.01.2008 Ex 1 (nuoret - juniors) Helsinki/Finland (SUROK) Marie Westerlund (DK)
02.05.2009 CAC (avoin - open class) Moscow/Russia (Supercat)  
03.05.2009 CAC (avoin - open class) Moscow/Russia (Supercat)  

 

SC FIN*Amante's King of Taiga, male, black mackerel tabby  (Taiga)
ruskeatiikeri, uros, SIB n 23
born/synt. 2.9.2007

Owner: Sissel Johansen  (N)Solstorms cattery, Norway


Taiga SUPREME CHAMPION!


Taiga BIS in Umeå/Sweden in April 2010  

Taiga BIS in Bergen/Norway Jan. 2010
Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
01.03.2008 Ex 1 (pennut - kittens) Kirkkonummi/Finland (URK) Minna Krogh (DK)
27.04.2008 Ex 2 (nuoret - juniors) Helsinki/Finland (RUROK) Elena Zagorskaya (RU)
07.06.2008 Ex 1 (nuoret - juniors) Harstad /Norway Ulrika Olsson (S)
08.06.2008 Ex 1  BIV-T (nuoret - juniors) Harstad /Norway Lena Nordström (S)
05.08.2008 CAC (avoin - open) Tromsö /Norway Geir Edvardsen (N)
06.08.2008 CAC (avoin - open) Tromsö /Norway Marie Westerlund (S)
13.09.2008 CAC CHAMPION Luleå/Sweden Kristiina Rautio (FI)
14.09.2008 CACIB (luokka - class 7) Luleå/Sweden Anne-Gro Edström (N)
13.12.2008 CACIB (luokka - class 7) Oslo/Norway Laura Burani
14.12.2008 CACIB (luokka - class 7) Int. Champion Oslo/Norway Marie Westerlund (S)
23.5.2009 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) Nesna/Norway Fabrice Calmès (CH)
24.5.2009 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) Nesna/Norway Louis Coste (F)
20.02.2010 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) BIV-T Bergen/Norway Steven Jones (N)
21.02.2010 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) Best in Show
Kuvia Pictures
Bergen/Norway Raymond Saetre (N)
27.3.2010 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) BIV-T NOM Trondheim/Norway W.-A. Kurkowski (PL)
28.3.2010 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) BIV-T Trondheim/Norway Raymond Saetre (N)
17.4.2010 CAGCIB (luokka-class 5) BIV-T Best in Show Kuvia - Pictures Umeå/Sweden Annette Engvall (SE)
18.4.2010 CAGCIB  GRAND INT. CHAMPION Umeå/Sweden Marie Westerlund (SE)
08.05.2010 CACS NOM Gisund/Norway Martin Kabina (CZ)
09.05.2010 CACS Gisund/Norway Angelica Kneifel (D)
05.06.2010 CACS NOM Hålka/Norway Kai Ruonala (FI)
06.06.2010 CACS Hålka/Norway Henry Hornell (N)
26.06.2010 CACS  BIS Breeding Male Nesna/Norway Carl Kr. Gulseth
27.06.2010 CACS Breeding Male Nr. 2 Nesna/Norway Henry Hornell (N)
14.08.2010 CACS Norrskenskatten/Norway Lene Glem
15.08.2010 CACS Norrskenskatten/Norway Aase NIssen (DK)
11.12.2010 CACS NOM Oslo/Norway Karina Bjuran (N)
12.12.2010 CACS Oslo/Norway Marie Westerlund (S)
09.04.2011 CACS BIV-T SUPREME CHAMPION !! Björkstakatten/Norway Grazyna Laskowska-Malaga
10.04.2011 HP Björkstakatten/Norway Anette Engvall

 
Taiga in March 2009

FIN*Amante's Latin Lover, male, black mackerel tabby white (Lover)
ruskeatiikerivalkoinen, uros, SIB n 03 23
born/synt. 2.8.2008

Owner: Laila Kareta Kristiansen, NO*Snow-kisses cattery, Norway

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
23.5.2009 Ex 1 (nuoret - juniors) Nesna/Norway Fabrice Calmès (CH)
24.5.2009 Ex 1 (nuoret - juniors) Nesna/Norway Karin Bjuran (N)
       

 

 FIN*Amante's Marinera, male, black classic tabby white (Bogi)
ruskeatabbyvalkoinen, uros, SIB n 03 22
born/synt. 14.9.2008

Owner/omistaja: Gabriele Sperling  Sibirische Katzen-Spirit of New Heaven`s cattery, Germany

Bogi ensimmäisessä näyttelyssään Saksassa 14.02.2009 - Siperiankissojen erikoisnäyttelyssä Best in Show, Best of Best ja Best of All. Kaikkien rotujen nuorten kehässä 2. sija.
Bogi at his first show in Germany on February 14, 2009. At the Siberian Special he won Best in Show, Best of Best and Best of All. 2. place in the ring for juniors of all breeds.
Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
14.02.2009 KCAC (pennut - kittens) Best in Show, Best of Best, Best of All - 2. in ring of all breeds Essen/1.ITAVC, Germany
Frau Beulen
Kitty de Bruin, Frau Ockenga
 
       
       

 

IC FIN*Amante's Nefertiti, female, black mackerel tabby (Nefi)
ruskeatiikeri, naaras, SIB n 23
born/synt. 26.12.2008
Owned by Ewa Polakowska
FelisSiber - cattery, Poland

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
2009-08-15 Ex 2 Olsztyn, PL Olga Sizova (RU)
2009-08-16 Ex 1 Olsztyn, PL Waltraut Sattler (DE)
2009-12-06  CAC Olomuniec, PL Mrs. S. Ivankova (SK)
2010-01-16  CAC OLSZTYN, PL K. MAHELKOVA,(CZ)
2010-01-17  CAC OLSZTYN, PL I.SADOVNIKOVA, RU
2010-01-31  CACIB Olomounc, CZ M. EDSTROM, (S)
2010-09-11  CACIB WARSZAWA, PL H.HORNEL (NO)
2010-09-12  CACIB  INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION WARSZAWA, PL R.LUBRANO (FR)

 

CH FIN*Amante's Orpheus, neutered male, black mackerel tabby  (Orpheus- Shere-Khan)
ruskeatiikeri, kastraattiuros, SIB n 23
born/synt. 22.4.2009
Owner: Elias Argyropoulos, Athens, Greece


Orpheus CAP NOM, BIS NEUTER and BOB II Athens, Greece Jan 22, 2011
Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
17.4.2010 Excellent  NOM (unofficial result) Athens/Greece No Fife judges available- unofficial judging due to the
18.4.2010 Excellent  NOM   (unofficial result) Athens/Greece flight stop in Europe (volcanic ashes)
22.1.2011 CAP NOM BIS neuter + BOB II Athens/Greece Françoise Milcent (F)
23.1.2011 CAP NOM BIS neuter  + BOB III Athens/Greece Flavia Capra (I)
16.04.2011 CAP  PREMIER Bucharest/Rumania Marie Westerlund (DK)
17.04.2011 CAPIB NOM Bucharest/Rumania Kristiina Rautio (FI)

Orpheus BIS neuter & BOB III Athens, Greece, Jan 23.01.2011

 

CH FIN*Amante's Quijote,  black classic tabby white ( harlequin)  (Pilkku-Harry)
ruskeatabbyvalkoinen (harlekiini), SIB n 02 21
born/synt. 06.07.2009

Owners: Astrid Lenvik Elune cattery & Guro Nystuen Sjakkmatts cattery, Norway


Harry  - May 2011 - Int. Champion

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
01.052010 Ex1 BIV Lørenskog/LIRAK, Norway Charles Spijker
02.05.2010 Ex1 BIV Lørenskog/LIRAK, Norway Karina Bjuran
19.06.2010 CAC  (open class) Dal/Adelkatten, Norway Marie Westerlund (S)
20.06.2010 CAC  (open class) Dal/Adelkatten, Norway Aase Nissen (DK)
11.12.2010 CAC CHAMPION Oslo/Adelkatten, Norway Karina Bjuran (N)
12.12.2010 CACIB Oslo/Adelkatten, Norway Anne Gro Edstrøm
07.05.2011 CACIB Lørenskog/LIRAK, Norway Martti Peltonen
08.05.2011 CACIB Lørenskog/LIRAK, Norway Raymond Saetre
21.5.2011 CACIB INT. CHAMPION Spinneriet/Bohus, Sweden Hannah Jensen
22.5.2011 CAGCIB Spinneriet/Bohus, Sweden Vanda Maria Godek

 

 

EC FIN*Amante's Allegria, female, torbie/white, SIB f 09 21
kilpikonnaruskeatabby/valkea naaras 
synt./ born 11.12.2001
 owner/omistaja
Nadezhda Tomkova, Prague, CZ 
Web site of the cattery Siberian Star - kotisivu

Best Kitten 3-6 mths, Most, 12.05.02, CZ

3 x BIS, 2 x BOX, + 12 x Nom., 11 x BIV

Pvm/Date/Datum Sertifikaatti/Certificate/Zertifikat Paikka/maa  City/Country  Ort/Land Tuomari Judge RichterIn
06.04.2002 Ex1 (pennut-kittens class 12) VP-BIV Helsinki/Finland (RUROK) Tellervo Kass (FI)
28.04.2002 Ex 1 (pennut-kittens) Zilina/Slovakia Bohumil Mahelka (CZ)
12.05.2002 Ex 1 (pennut-kittens) KP - BIS Most/Czech Republic Laura Burani (I)
22.06.2002 Ex 1 (kittens 6-10 months) VP-TP
 BIV-Nom.
Valtice/Czech Republic K. Mahelkova (CZ)
23.06.2002 Ex 1 (kittens 6-10 Months) VP-BIV Valtice/Czech Republik E. Steinhauser (A)
01.09.2002 Ex 1 (kittens 6-10 Mths) TP- Nom.  Ostrov/Czech Republik K. Mahelkova (CZ)
06.10.2002 Ex 1 (kittens 6-10 Months)  VP - BIV Liberec/Czech Republik B. Mahelka (CZ)
19.10.2002 CAC (class 9) Ostrava/Czech Republik Kurt Rajdl (CZ)
20.10.2002 CAC (class 9) Ostrava/Czech Republik Evelyn Preiss (A)
01.11.2002 CAC (class 9) CHAMPION  TP - Nom. Vienna/Austria Alva Uddin (S)
02.11.2002 CACIB (class 7)  Brno/ Czech Republik Lee Selassa (NL)
16.11.2002 CACIB (class7)    VSA - BOX Pardubice/ Czech Republik Berta Nemcova (CZ)
23.11.2002 CACIB (class 7) INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION   
    KP - BIS  &
Best of Best III
Nitra /Slovakia Alva Uddin (S)
14.12.2002 CAGCIB (class 5) Prague / Czech Republik Laura Burani (I)
08.02.2003 CAGCIB (class 5) VP - BIV Bratislawa/Slovakia B. Mahelka (CZ)
09.02.2003 CAGCIB (class 5) VP - BIV  TP - Nom.  Bratislawa/Slovakia J. Kytlerova (CZ)
15.02.2003 CAGCIB (class 5) VP - BIV  TP - Nom.  Prague/Czech Republik Lee Selassa (NL)
16.02.2003 CAGCIB (class 5) VP - BIV  BOX - VSA Prague/Czech Republik H.-S. Sneum (DK)
08.03.2003 CAGCIB  GRAND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
TP - Nom. 
Leonding/Austria Jorgen Jensen (DK)
20.09.2003 CACE (class 3)  Bratislawa /Slovakia E. Steinhauser (A)
21.09.2003 CACE (class 3) TP - Nom.  Bratislawa/Slovakia B. Nemcova (CZ)
04.10.2003 CACE (class 3) VP - BIV Liberec/Czech Republik J. Kytlervoa (CZ)
05.10.2003 CACE (class3) TP - Nom. Liberec/Czech Republik K. Mahelkova (CZ)
1.-2.11.2003 CACE (class 3)        Copenhagen/Denmark(WW03) A. Uddin (S)
06.12.2003 CACE (class 3) TP - Nom.  Graz/Austria K. Mahelkova (CZ)
13.12.2003 CACE (class 3) VP-BIV Prague/Czech Republik S. Hämäläinen (FI)
03.01.2004 CACE (class3) KP - BIS Ostrava/Czech Republik E. Steinhauser(A)
07.02.2004 CACE (class 3) TP - Nom. 
EUROPEAN CHAMPION!
Bratislawa/Slovakia B. Nemcova (CZ)
08.02.2004 KM - HP (class 1) TP - Nom. 
Special Prize "Judge's Sweetheart"
Bratislawa/Slovakia N. Pahl (IL) 
13.03.2004 KM -HP (class 1) VP-BIV Prague/Czech Republik Rajdl
14.03.2004 KM - HP (class 1) TP - Nom. 
Paras harlekiini (kaikki rodut)- Best harlequine of all breeds
Prague/Czech Republik B. Nemcova (CZ)
13.-14.11.2004 KM - HP  Vienna/Austria (WW04) A. Uddin (S)

KP = Kategorian paras, VSA= Kategorian paras vastakkainen sukupuoli TP = Tuomarin paras, VP=Värin (väriryhmän) paras
KM = Kunniamaininta (vain eurooppachampioneille  ja -premioreille) 
 BIS = Best In Show, BOX= Best Opposite Sex, Nom.= Nominated for Best In Show, BIV=Best In Variety
HP =  Honorary Prize (only European Champions/Premiors)

Alli at the World Show in Vienna in November 2004
Alli Wienin maailmannäyttelyssä marraskuussa 2004

Alli's show pictures  Allin näyttelykuvia        Alli And Cyril photoalbum

Show Results- Näyttelytuloksia

Home

SITE MAP - SISÄLTÖSIVU - INHALTSVERZEICHNIS   
Mitä uutta tällä sivustolla?
  What's New On This Site?

Email: Merja.Tolonennic.fi    

 

web statistics

"There are two means of refuge from the miseries of life:  music and cats."
Albert Schweitzer

Vote for my site at Cat Link!

Amante's Siberian Cats - Copyright 2001-2014 Merja.Tolonen